Patch Cord 12-Fiber MPO-QR female – MPO-QR female, heather violet, OM4, type A polarity, 3m

R876276

1 pcs

o High bandwidth patching of 40G and 100G Ethernet transmission

o Quick-Release for easy handling

o Boot color indicating polarity

o MPO-Elite guaranteeing high optical performance

o Low smoke zero halogen rated jacket material

o Bend-insensitive fiber for multi- and singlemode

o Factory terminated and tested

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Number of connectors (A) 1
Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable overall diameter 3.0mm
Connector type (A)

MPO

Connector color (A)

heather violet

Connector type (B)

MPO

Connector color (B)

heather violet

Fiber type

OM4

Fiber class

OM4

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Insertion loss (IL) max. value 0.3 dB
Return loss (RL) 35 dB

Climatic Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Operation temperature +15 °C to +55 °C / +59 °F to +131 °F
Transport / store temperature -20 °C to +60 °C / -4 °F to +140 °F
Creating documents