Patch Cord 12-Fiber MPO-QR female – MPO-QR female, turquoise, OM3, type A polarity, 1m

R876281

1 pcs

o High bandwidth patching of 40G and 100G Ethernet transmission

o Quick-Release for easy handling

o Boot color indicating polarity

o MPO-Elite guaranteeing high optical performance

o Low smoke zero halogen rated jacket material

o Bend-insensitive fiber for multi- and singlemode

o Factory terminated and tested

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Number of connectors (A) 1
Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

MiniCore cable

Jacket material

LSFH

Cable overall diameter 3.0mm
Cable design

normal

Connector type (A)

MPO-QR female

Attenuation grade IL (A) 0.3dB
Connector color (A)

black

Color (A1)

turquoise/aqua

Connector type (B)

MPO-QR female

Attenuation grade IL (B) 0.3dB
Connector color (B)

black

Color (B1)

turquoise/aqua

Fiber type

OM3

Fiber class

OM3

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Insertion loss (IL) max. value 0.3 dB
Return loss (RL) 35 dB
Return loss grade RL (A) 35dB
Return loss grade RL (B) 35dB

Climatic Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Operation temperature +15 °C to +55 °C / +59 °F to +131 °F
Transport / store temperature -20 °C to +60 °C / -4 °F to +140 °F
Creating documents