Patch Cord 12-Fiber MPO-QR female – MPO-QR female, turquoise, OM3, type B polarity, 3m

R869838

1 pcs

o High bandwidth patching of 40G and 100G Ethernet transmission

o Quick-Release for easy handling

o Boot color indicating polarity

o MPO-Elite guaranteeing high optical performance

o Low smoke zero halogen rated jacket material

o Bend-insensitive fiber for multi- and singlemode

o Factory terminated and tested

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Number of connectors (A) 1
Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable overall diameter 3.0mm
Connector type (A)

MPO

Connector color (A)

turquoise/aqua

Connector type (B)

MPO

Connector color (B)

turquoise/aqua

Fiber type

OM3

Fiber class

OM3

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Insertion loss (IL) max. value 0.3 dB
Return loss (RL) 35 dB

Climatic Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Operation temperature +15 °C to +55 °C / +59 °F to +131 °F
Transport / store temperature -20 °C to +60 °C / -4 °F to +140 °F
Creating documents