Patch Cord 12-Fiber MPO-QR female – MPO-QR female, yellow, G.657.A2, type B polarity, 1m

R876280

1 pcs

o High bandwidth patching of 40G and 100G Ethernet transmission

o Quick-Release for easy handling

o Boot color indicating polarity

o MPO-Elite guaranteeing high optical performance

o Low smoke zero halogen rated jacket material

o Bend-insensitive fiber for multi- and singlemode

o Factory terminated and tested

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Number of connectors (A) 1
Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable overall diameter 3.0mm
Connector type (A)

MPO

Connector color (A)

yellow

Connector type (B)

MPO

Connector color (B)

yellow

Fiber type

G.657.A2/B2

Fiber class

G.657.A1, A2 + B2 (OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Insertion loss (IL) max. value 0.3 dB
Return loss (RL) 55 dB

Climatic Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Operation temperature +15 °C to +55 °C / +59 °F to +131 °F
Transport / store temperature -20 °C to +60 °C / -4 °F to +140 °F
Creating documents