PigtailSet FO Semitight OM4 LC 2.50m

R847136

1 pcs (1 set contains 12 pcs)

Technical Data

DESCRIÇÃO VALOR/SÉRIE DE VALORES
Standard / norm

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 12
Cable type

pigtail

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter Ø 0.9 mm
Connector type (A)

LC

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM4

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

DESCRIÇÃO VALOR/SÉRIE DE VALORES
Cable length 2.5 m / 8 ft 2 in
Color

red, green, blue, yellow, white, gray, brown, violet, turquoise, black orange and pink

Criando documentos