Patch Cord SC APC, Bm - ST PC, Bm, OM2, 5 m

R316592

1 pcs

Cable: Ø 3.0 mm, orange.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Connector type (A)

SC

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Connector color (A)

green

Connector type (B)

E-2000™

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

metallic

Fiber class

OM2

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 5.0 m / 16 ft
Creating documents