Universal Adapter LC-Duplex PC, blue, ceramic SM, C

R318738

1 pcs

Universal adapter equipped with adapter LC-Duplex.

Only for unshielded platforms.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Connector color (A)

blue

Color (A1)

blue

Color (A2)

blue

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

screw

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Creating documents