Universal Adapter LC-Duplex PC, turquoise, ceramic MM, M

R802140

1 pcs

Universal adapter equipped with adapter LC-Duplex.

Only for unshielded platforms.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) M
Connector color (A)

beige

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Color (A1)

turquoise/aqua

Color (A2)

non

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Creating documents