Adapter LC-Duplex PC, beige, ceramic MM, M, flangeless

R820420

12 pcs

LC-Duplex adapter flangeless with semi-transparent dust caps. Quick mounting clip integrated.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard / norm

UL Listed

according to IEC 61754-20

Connector class

adapter

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) M
Connector color (A)

beige

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 55.0 mm x 15.5 mm x 9.35 mm / 2.165 in x 0.61 in x 0.368 in (W x H x D)
Material

steel: X10CrNi18-8 (1.4310) / plastic: PBT, fiber-glass reinforced (halogen-free)

LC-Duplex multimode adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Flangeless body and integrated quick-mounting clip, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8. Housing beige (multimode PC), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, integral self-closing metal laser protection flaps, semi-transparent plastic dust covers, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the covers. The adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

Optional:

Visual coding, mechanical coding and lock protection.

Creating documents