Venus FLA2/FXL Patch Insert, 12xLC-Duplex G.652.D, PC, ceramic, C/2

R809781

1 pcs

Complete patch insert, populated with adapters and system pigtails. For mounting into Venus Boxes FLA2 or FXL, providing storage room for loop installations or patch cords.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard / norm

according to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 12
Assembly

fully populated

Rack mounting version

sub-rack

Capacity (ports) 12
Version

splice

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 2
Connector color (A)

blue

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Color (A1)

blue

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D + G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Creating documents