Venus Box FXXL-SCM with Lock, 864 splices, gray

R804327

1 pcs

Venus Box with external fastening points, equipped with holder module for SCM splice or splitter trays. Allows cable-to-cable splicing and is ideal for fine distribution.

Max. capacity: 72 SC or 36 SE splice trays.

Protection class: IP43 / IP54.

Without SCM splice or splitter trays.

Scope of Supply

  • Venus Box with cylinder lock and key

  • 3 holder modules for SCM splice trays

  • Fiber divider, large

  • Fiber crossover

  • Cover kit SCM with tray hold-up bracket and fiber-dressing pen

  • 4 cable entry plugs for cables between Ø 10 and 25 mm

  • 2 cable entry plugs for 5x cables between Ø 5 and 13 mm

  • Cable clamp, large

  • 18 cable ties

  • Installation instructions

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 43

IP 44

IP 54 (correlates to NEMA 3S)

Distributor housing type

small distributor

Lockable Yes

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 615.0 mm x 555.0 mm x 150.0 mm / 24.213 in x 21.85 in x 5.906 in (W x H x D)
Color Code RAL

7035 Light gray

Material

plastic: ASA, UV stabilized

Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Loose Tube Tray Kit SCM R509186 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus FXXL-SCM Upgrade Kit, splice R804329 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus FXXL-SCM Upgrade Kit, SCM R805046 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus FXXL-SCM Basic Kit, patch insert R805778 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus FXXL-SCM Upgrade Kit, patch insert R805779 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus FXXL-SCM, cable guide R805812 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM, cable entry M25 R805781 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM, pole mounting kit R804328 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM, pole mounting kit ECO R810592 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Basic Kit, top R810590 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Basic Kit, dropwire top R809791 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, cable fixation R809790 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, central strength member clamp 1-part R805047 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, central strength member clamp 2-part R805048 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, central strength member clamp 3-part R805775 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, top R810589 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, dropwire top R810225 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, patch R805045 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, cable clamp Ø 4-11 mm R805777 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Venus SCM Upgrade Kit, cable clamp Ø 7-25 mm R805776 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SC, 6-fibers, 1x R508434 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SC, 6-fibers, 12x R508440 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SC heat shrink, 12-fibers, 1x R804270 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SC heat shrink, 12-fibers, 12x R804272 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SC ANT, 12-fibers, 1x R804271 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SC ANT, 12-fibers, 12x R804273 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SE heat shrink, 24-fibers, 1x R508436 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SE heat shrink, 24-fibers, 6x R508441 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SE ANT, 24-fibers, 1x R508438 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Tray SCM, SE ANT, 24-fibers, 6x R508442 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splitter Tray SCM, SE, 1x R508439 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splitter Tray SCM black, SE, 1x R812556 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Cover Kit SCM R509162 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Water sensor tray blue, SE, 1x R812557 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 12xE-2000™-Compact G.652.D, APC, ceramic, B/1 R514767 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 12xE-2000™-Compact G.652.D, APC, ceramic, C/1 R510729 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 12xE-2000™-Compact G.652.D, PC, ceramic, C/2 R510730 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 12xLC-Duplex G.652.D, APC, ceramic, B/1 R813196 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 12xLC-Duplex G.652.D, APC, ceramic, C/1 R510726 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 12xLC-Duplex G.652.D, PC, ceramic, C/2 R510727 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 24xLC-Duplex G.652.D, APC, ceramic, B/1 R813197 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 24xLC-Duplex G.652.D, APC, ceramic, C/1 R515918 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 24xLC-Duplex G.652.D, PC, ceramic, C/2 R804298 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 24xSC G.652.D, APC, ceramic, B/1 R813195 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 24xSC G.652.D, APC, ceramic, C/1 R515920 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 24xSC G.652.D, PC, ceramic, C/2 R804299 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Insert ODF, 12xSC-RJ G.652.D, APC, ceramic, C/1 R510724 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 4* 1x4, E-2000™ APC, G.657, C/1 R804307 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 4* 1x4, LC APC, G.657, C/1 R804306 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 4* 1x4, SC APC, G.657, C/1 R804305 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 2* 1x8, E-2000™ APC, G.657, C/1 R804310 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 4* 1x8, LC APC, G.657, C/1 R804309 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 2* 1x8, SC APC, G.657, C/1 R804308 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 1* 1x16, E-2000™ APC, G.657, C/1 R804313 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 1* 1x16, LC APC, G.657, C/1 R804312 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 1* 1x16, SC APC, G.657, C/1 R804311 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U Splitter Insert ODF, 1* 1x32, LC APC, G.657, C/1 R804315 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
1U CWDM Insert ODF, 8 chanel, SC APC, G.657, C/1 R804320 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Creating documents