FastReel, 2x LC/APC,G657.A2-C,rd/gn, 40m

R823244

1 pcs

Pre-assembled fiber optic outlet ready for easy and splice-free installation. Equipped with LC adaptors, which have an integrated self-closing metal laser protection shutter and are already terminated and tested with LC/APC connectors to a FITH cable in grade C/1.

Scope of Supply

  • Drumbox with FITH cable (fanout length 0.7 m), 4-fibers with G.657.A2 fiber, equipped with LC APC connector, remaining fibers inserted ready to splice

  • Outlet

  • Mounting plate, metal

  • 1 LC-Duplex adapter, green, ceramic, complete

  • Splice holder for 4 shrink (Ø 2.4 - 2.6mm shrinked condition) or ANT splices

  • 4 hinged dust covers, white

  • Cable tie

  • Installation instructions

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Number of connectors (A) 2
Armour

No protection

Cable overall diameter 2.1 mm
Assembly

partly populated

Connector type (A)

LC

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Color (A1)

green

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

G.657.A2

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 88.0 mm x 22.0 mm x 88.0 mm / 3.465 in x 0.866 in x 3.465 in (W x H x D)
Color Code RAL

9010 Pure white

Material

plastic: PC + ABS

Climatic Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Operation temperature 10 °C to 60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F
Creating documents