19" 10U CombiMODULE Left ODF, 288xLC-Duplex G.652.D, APC, ceramic, C/1, SE ANT

R815225

1 pcs

Completely assembled splice and patch unit with 576 fiber connections from patch insert to SCM splice trays SE.

Scope of Supply

  • Complete CombiMODULE housing with fiber management

  • 12 Patch inserts, each equipped with 12xLC-Duplex adapters. System connection cables inserted and put in place.

  • Tray brackets for SCM trays

  • SCM cover set

  • 24 SCM splice trays for crimp splice protection type (ANT)

  • Labeling set

  • Installation instructions

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack

Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20

Fan-out color code: DIN VDE 0888

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 288
Assembly

fully populated

Fastening 19 "
Rack mounting version

patch panel

Capacity (ports) 288
Amount of height units 10 U
Version

splice

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Connector color (A)

green

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D (OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 445mm x 480mm x 185mm (W x H x D)
Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Cable Management 19" CombiMODULE, patch cord lead away R814536 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Fiber Divider Box, 72x5mm R814538 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Fiber Divider Box, 10xNW17 R814623 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Numbering Clip SCM Splice Tray, 1-12, white, 1x R510084 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Numbering Clip SCM Splice Tray, 1-120, white, 1x R508341 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 60 mm R30087 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 45 mm R319212 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 35 mm R30087-35 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SCM Splice Tray, green R508346 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SCM Splice Tray, blue R508347 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SCM Splice Tray, red R508343 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SCM Splice Tray, yellow R508345 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Fiber Management ODF, SpliceMODULE, left R809343 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Protective Tube ODF, 5mm (3.8mm), 5 m R510718 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST