FiberModul HD, breakout, 6xLC-Duplex singlemode, PC, ceramic, black

R808367

1 pcs

Designed for 19" 1U HD patch panel.

Scope of Supply

  • Slide-in unit, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with adapters

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

UL Listed

Adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-4

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 6
Assembly

fully populated

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Capacity (ports) 6
Version

breakout

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Connector color (A)

blue

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 43.2mm x 109.9mm x 232mm (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

plastic: PC, halogen-free

Breakout module with integrated hold-down cross to protect the patch cord reserve, equipped with adapters, detachable plastic front panel featuring per-numbered ports, tool-free locking and unlocking system and offering individual labeling options.

Features:

  • Dimensions: 43.2 x 109.9 x 232 mm

  • Material front panel: plastic (PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free UL 94 V-0)

  • Material master module: plastic (PC+ABS, halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color front panel: jet black (RAL 9005)

  • Color master module: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

LC-Duplex singlemode adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Flangeless body and integrated quick-mounting clip, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8. Housing blue (singlemode PC), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, integral self-closing metal laser protection flaps, semi-transparent plastic dust covers, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the covers. The adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70

Creating documents