MPO Adapter Plate 7HP, metal, 6xMTP, type A, gray

R514593

1 pcs

Adapter plate equipped with MTP adapters, type A.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

Geometrical specifications of MPO/MTP connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 6
Wiring diagram

type A

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Connector type (A)

MTP

Connector color (A)

black

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 35.2mm x 128.7mm (W x H)
Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC01 (1.0330), 1.5 mm

Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type A, 10 m R803818 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type A, 10 m R802062 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type A, 20 m R803319 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type A, 20 m R806241 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type A, 30 m R803320 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type A, 30 m R806202 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type A, 10 m R511914 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type A, 10 m R511917 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type A, 20 m R511915 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type A, 20 m R511918 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type A, 30 m R511916 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type A, 30 m R511919 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Creating documents