MPO Adapter Plate 7HP, metal, 6xMTP, type B, gray

R514595

1 pcs

Adapter plate equipped with MTP adapters, type B.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

Geometrical specifications of MPO/MTP connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 6
Wiring diagram

type B

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Connector type (A)

MTP

Connector color (A)

gray

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 35.2mm x 128.7mm (W x H)
Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC01 (1.0330), 1.5 mm

Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 10 m R806244 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 10 m R804560 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 20 m R806245 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 20 m R806242 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 30 m R806246 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - MTP12-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 30 m R806243 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-male PC - MTP24-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 10 m R806258 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-male PC - MTP24-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 10 m R804558 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-male PC - MTP24-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 20 m R806259 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-male PC - MTP24-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 20 m R806250 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-male PC - MTP24-male PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 30 m R806260 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-male PC - MTP24-male PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 30 m R806251 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 10 m R805214 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 10 m R806319 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 20 m R806322 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 20 m R806320 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 30 m R806323 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 30 m R806321 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-female PC - MTP24-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 10 m R806255 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-female PC - MTP24-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 10 m R806252 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-female PC - MTP24-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 20 m R806256 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-female PC - MTP24-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 20 m R806253 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-female PC - MTP24-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type B, 30 m R806257 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Trunk Cable, 24fibers, MTP24-female PC - MTP24-female PC, OM4, LSZH, type B, 30 m R806254 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST