MPO Modul HD, MTP12-female - 12xSC, OM4, PC/PC, type A, black

R515870

1 pcs

Scope of Supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 30 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with 12 x SC adapters and fan-outs inserted, rear side one MTP12-female connector mounted

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 12
Wiring diagram

type A

Assembly

fully populated

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Connector type (A)

MTP12-female

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Connector color (A)

black

Connector type (B)

SC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Connector color (B)

heather violet

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM4

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Insertion loss (IL) max. value 0.35 dB
Return loss (RL) 35 dB
Product code description MPO-ModHD-mtp12f-pc-12sc-pc-om4-A-bk MPO-ModHD-mtp12f-pc-12sc-pc-om4-A-bk

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 217.0 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 8.543 in (W x H x D)
Color Code RAL

9005 Jet black

Material

plastic: PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free

Climatic Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Operation temperature 10 °C to 60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F

MPO Modul HD front populated with 12 SC adapters (split sleeve ceramic), at the back mounted with one MTP12-female adapter (type A), with 12-faser fan-outs, MM 50 µm OM4, assembly class in acc. with IEC 61753-1; the wiring inside the module is straight, key up to key down (according to method A from standard TIA 568-C); geometrical specifications of MPO (MTP) connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-7; incl. radius limiter at radius 30 mm and hold-down cross, fully populated, plastic front panel featuring per-numbered ports, tool-free locking and unlocking system and offering individual labeling options.

Features:

  • Dimensions: 43.2 x 109.9 x 217 mm (W x H x D)

  • Material: module and front panel: plastic (PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color: module and front panel: black (RAL 9005)

Creating documents