MPO Modul HD, MTP12-female - 6xLC-Duplex, G.652.D, APC/PC, type C, gray

R826601

1 pcs

Scope of Supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 30 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with 6 x LC-Duplex adapters and fan-outs inserted, rear side one MTP12-female connector mounted

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

acc. to IEC 61754-15

acc. to DIN EN 186270

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 6
Wiring diagram

type C

Assembly

partly populated

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Connector type (A)

MTP12-female

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) D
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

black

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) C
Return loss grade RL (B) 2
Connector color (B)

blue

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D (OS1, OS2)

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 43.2mm x 109.9mm x 217mm (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS

S 1005-R80B

Material

plastic: PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free

Creating documents