MPO Modul HD, MTP12-female - 6xLC-Duplex, OM4, PC/PC, type C, gray

R826600

1 pcs

Scope of Supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 30 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with 6 x LC-Duplex adapters and fan-outs inserted, rear side one MTP12-female connector mounted

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

Geometrical specifications of MPO/MTP connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 6
Wiring diagram

type C

Assembly

partly populated

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Connector type (A)

MTP12-female

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Cm
Return loss grade RL (A) 4
Connector color (A)

black

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

heather violet

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM4

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 217.0 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 8.543 in (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS

S 1005-R80B

Material

plastic: PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free

Creating documents