VARIOline LC PC 12x - LC PC 12x, beige/beige, OM4, Bm/3, indoor, 3U, 40 m

R806360

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with LC PC connectors. Pulling tube (IP67) included.

Connector color: beige.

Fiber: MM G50/125 OM4.

Fan-out length: 735 mm (3U)

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

IP 54 (correlates to NEMA 3S)

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 12
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 12
Cable type

varioline

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, water-tight

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter 6.5 mm
Connector type (A)

LC

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Connector type (B)

LC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

beige

Fiber class

OM4

Conductor type

loose tube, gel-filled

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 40.0 m / 131 ft
Color

green

Creating documents