VARIOline SC PC 24x - SC PC 24x, beige/beige, OM3, Bm/3, indoor, 1U, 40 m

R800105

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with SC PC connectors. Pulling tube (IP67) included.

Connector color: beige.

Fiber: MM G50/125 OM3.

Fan-out length: 1150 mm (1U/2U)

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

IP 54

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 24
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 24
Cable type

varioline

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, water-tight

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter 7.0 mm
Connector type (A)

SC

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Connector type (B)

SC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

beige

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM3

Number of fibers 24
Conductor type

loose tube, gel-filled

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 40 m
Color

green

Creating documents