Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-female PC - MTP12-female PC, OM3, LSZH, type A, 30 m

R511916

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with MTP12-female PC connector.

Connector color: black.

Frame color: turquoise.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM3).

Cable: turquoise.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

Geometrical specifications of MPO/MTP connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Wiring diagram

type A

Cable type

trunk cable

Jacket material

LSZH

Outer jacket material

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Connector type (A)

MTP12-female

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Connector color (A)

black

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Color (A1)

turquoise/aqua

Connector type (B)

MTP12-female

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Connector color (B)

black

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Color (B1)

turquoise/aqua

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM3

Fiber Count 12
Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Product code description TN-2-12-M3-M12fp-0.0-n-M12fp-0.0-n-30-A TN-2-12-M3-M12fp-0.0-n-M12fp-0.0-n-30-A

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 30.0 m / 98 ft
Color

turquoise/aqua

Creating documents