Trunk Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male APC - MTP12-male APC, G.652.D, LSZH, type A, 30 m

R806240

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with MTP12-male APC connector.

Connector color: black.

Frame color: yellow.

Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D (OS1, OS2).

Cable: yellow.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

Geometrical specifications of MPO/MTP connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Wiring diagram

type A

Cable type

trunk cable

Jacket material

LSZH

Outer jacket material

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Connector type (A)

MTP12-male

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Connector color (A)

black

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Color (A1)

yellow

Connector type (B)

MTP12-male

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Connector color (B)

black

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Color (B1)

yellow

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D (OS1, OS2)

Fiber Count 12
Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 30.0 m / 98 ft
Color

yellow

Creating documents