Venus Box FML without Lock, 2xSC-RJ

R316553

1 pcs

For max. 4 fibers.

Protection class: IP43 / IP54.

Scope of Supply

  • Venus Box

  • Splice tray with cover R40

  • Cable and patch cord entry plug

  • Installation material

  • Installation instructions

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 43

IP 44

IP 54

Distributor housing type

small distributor

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 194.8mm x 178mm x 94.6mm (W x H x D)
Color Code RAL

7016 Anthracite gray

Material

plastic: ASA, UV stabilized

Install instructions

Technical drawing(s)

Type Image Description Product No.
Panel modules
Adapter SC-RJ APC, green, ceramic SM, B, Snap-in R318279 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Panel modules
Adapter SC-RJ APC, green, ceramic SM, C, Snap-in R318278 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Panel modules
Adapter SC-RJ PC, blue, ceramic SM, C, Snap-in R318276 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Panel modules
Adapter SC-RJ PC, beige, ceramic MM, M, Snap-in R318274 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Snap-in Blind Cover, light gray R308708 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail SC APC, green, G.652.D yellow, C/1, 2.5 m R31015 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail SC PC, blue, G.652.D yellow, C/2, 2.5 m R31014 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail SC PC, beige, OM3 turquoise, Bm/3, 2.5 m R307388 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail SC PC, beige, OM2 orange, Bm/3, 2.5 m R301461 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail SC PC, beige, OM1 blue, Bm/3, 2.5 m R301462 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection 3M Fiberlok™ R30042 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Protection ANT R30086 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 45 mm R319212 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 35 mm R30087-35 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Connector 3M Fiberlok™ R30089 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Holder R30/R40, 6x shrink splice protection R30039-06 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection ANT R30255 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Creating documents