Patch Cord E-2000™ APC, green/white - SC APC, green, G.652.D, C/1, Ø 3.0mm, 5 m

R302593

1 pcs

Fitted with one E-2000™ APC 8° and one SC APC 8° connector.

Connector color E-2000™: green.

Lever color E-2000™: white.

Connector color SC: green.

Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D (OS1, OS2).

Cable: Ø 3.0 mm, yellow.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Cable overall diameter Ø 3.0 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

E-2000™

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Connector color (A)

green

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

white

Connector type (B)

SC

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (B) C
Return loss grade RL (B) 1
Connector color (B)

green

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D (OS1, OS2)

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

simplex

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 5.0 m / 16 ft
Color

yellow

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, Ø 3.0 mm, yellow, singlemode G652.D 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length
5m.

Mounted on one side with E-2000™ (LSH) connector in accordance with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with an angled polish APC 8° endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-2 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment) and category E (extreme environment). Green connector housing (singlemode) and white lever, material PBT / UL 94 V-0, green strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and silver-colored metal dust shutter.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.25 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 60 dB (typical ≥ 80 dB)

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 1000 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N

and one side with SC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with an angled polish APC 8° endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-2 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Green connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, green strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.25 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 60 dB (typical ≥ 80 dB)

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N

Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Boot 90° R30 R505756 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, green R304406 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, blue R304404 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, magenta R809766 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, turquoise R308034 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, orange R304407 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, red R304408 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, brown R304405 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, yellow R304832 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, violet R308035 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, white R304403 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, black R304409 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, code 1, red R306648 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, code 2, brown R306651 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, code 3, yellow R306650 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, code 4, orange R306649 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, code 5, violet R306647 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™ Connector, code 6, white R306646 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Guard E-2000™ / E-2000™-Compact Connector R314389 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
R&MinteliPhy RFID clip pair E-2000™ (10 pairs) R809350 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
R&MinteliPhy RFID clip pair SC (10 pairs) R809351 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Creating documents