Patch Cord E-2000™-Compact APC, green/white - FC PC 2x, G.652.D, C, F8 2.7x5.5mm, 5 m

R306321

1 pcs

Fitted with one E-2000™-Compact APC 8° and two FC PC connectors (wide key).

Connector color E-2000™-Compact: green.

Lever color E-2000™-Compact: white.

Connector color FC: metallic.

Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D (OS1, OS2).

Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, yellow.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 2
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter F8 2.7 x 5.5 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

E-2000™-Compact

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Connector color (A)

green

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

white

Connector type (B)

FC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) C
Return loss grade RL (B) 2
Connector color (B)

metallic

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D (OS1, OS2)

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 5.0 m / 16 ft
Color

yellow

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.7x5.5 mm, yellow, singlemode G652.D 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length
5.

Mounted on one side with E-2000™-Compact (LSHRJ) connectors in accordance with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with an angled polish APC 8° endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-2 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment) and category E (extreme environment). Green connector housing (singlemode) and white duplex lever, material PBT / UL 94 V-0, 1 x green and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0, black duplex clip, material PBT+ASA / UL 94 V-0 and silver-colored metal dust shutter.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.25 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 60 dB (typical ≥ 80 dB)

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 1000 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

and one side with two FC connectors (wide key) in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-1 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Nickel-coated connector housing, material brass, 1 x blue and 1 x red strain relief, material UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.25 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 2: ≥ 45 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N

Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Boot 90° R30 R505756 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, green R305514 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, blue R305513 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, heather violet R809767 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, turquoise R309004 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, orange R305515 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, red R314752 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, white R305518 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, black R305517 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, code 1, red R807346 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, code 2, brown R807347 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, code 3, yellow R807348 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, code 4, orange R807349 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, code 5, violet R807350 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Lever E-2000™-Compact Connector, code 6, white R807351 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patch Guard E-2000™ / E-2000™-Compact Connector R314389 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Creating documents