Patch Cord SC-Duplex PC, beige - LC-Duplex PC, beige/orange, OM2, Bm/3, F8 2.0x4.1mm, 5 m

R308949

1 pcs

Fitted with one SC-Duplex PC and one LC-Duplex PC connector.

Connector color SC-Duplex: beige.

Connector color LC-Duplex: beige.

Lever color LC-duplex: orange.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM2).

Cable: F8 2.0x4.1 mm, orange.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter F8 2.0 x 4.1 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

SC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

beige

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Lever color (B)

orange

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM2

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 5.0 m / 16 ft
Color

orange

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.0x4.1 mm, orange, multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM2), length
5m.

Mounted on one side with SC-Duplex connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, beige duplex clip, 1 x black and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

and one side with LC-Duplex connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), orange duplex clip, material PC / UL 94 V-0, 1 x black and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and white plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

Creating documents