Patch Cord SC-Duplex PC, beige - ST PC 2x, OM2, Bm/3, F8 2.7x5.5mm, 5 m

R303974

1 pcs

Fitted with one SC-Duplex PC and two ST PC connectors.

Connector color SC-Duplex: beige.

Connector color ST: metallic.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM2).

Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Flame-retardant

Cable overall diameter F8 2.7 x 5.5 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

SC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Connector type (B)

ST

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

metallic

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM2

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 5 m
Color

orange

Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Boot 90° R30 R505756 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Creating documents