Patch Cord SC-Duplex PC, beige - ST PC 2x, OM1, Bm/3, F8 2.7x5.5mm, 5 m

R303979

1 pcs

Fitted with one SC-Duplex PC and two ST PC connectors.

Connector color SC-Duplex: beige.

Connector color ST: metallic.

Fiber: MM G62.5/125 (OM1).

Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 2
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Outer jacket material

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Flame-retardant

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Flame-retardant

Cable overall diameter F8 2.7 x 5.5 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

SC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Connector color (A)

beige

Connector type (B)

ST

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Connector color (B)

metallic

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM1

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

G62.5 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Product code description PA-2M1OR27F8-SD0BN-ST0BN-B5N PA-2M1OR27F8-SD0BN-ST0BN-B5N

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 5.0 m / 16 ft
Color

orange

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange, multimode G62.5 62.5/125 µm (OM1), length
5m.

Mounted on one side with SC-Duplex connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, beige duplex clip, 1 x black and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

and one side with two ST connectors each, type BFOC/2.5 in acc. with IEC 61754-2. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment), connector housing nickel-coated, material zinc casting, 1 x black strain relief and 1 x red strain relief and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Boot 90° R30 R505756 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Creating documents