Patch Cord LC-Duplex PC - LC-Duplex PC, beige/orange, OM2, Bm/3, F8 2.0x4.1mm, 10 m

R800373

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with LC-Duplex PC connector.

Connector color: beige.

Lever color: orange.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM2).

Cable: F8 2.0x4.1 mm, orange.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter F8 2.0 x 4.1 mm (±0.15)
Cable design

I-V(ZN)H

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

orange

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

beige

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Lever color (B)

orange

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

OM2

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 10 m
Color

orange

Optional:

Visual coding, mechanical coding and lock protection.

Creating documents