Patch Cord LC-Duplex PC - LC-Duplex PC, blue/blue, G.652.D, B/2, F8 2.0x4.1mm, 3 m

R805640

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with one LC-Duplex PC connector.

Connector color: blue.

Lever color: blue.

Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D (OS1, OS2).

Cable: F8 2.0x4.1 mm, yellow.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Flame-retardant

Cable overall diameter F8 2.0 x 4.1 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) B
Return loss grade RL (A) 2
Connector color (A)

blue

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

blue

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) B
Return loss grade RL (B) 2
Connector color (B)

blue

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Lever color (B)

blue

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D (OS1, OS2)

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 3 m
Color

yellow

Optional:

Visual coding, mechanical coding and lock protection.