Patch cord LC-QR Uniboot PC - LC-QR Uniboot PC, black/heather violet, OM4, Am/2, Twinfiber cable 1.4mm, 5m

R832989

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with LC-QR Uniboot PC connector.

Connector color: black.

Lever color: heather violet.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM4).

Cable: twinfiber cable 1.4mm, heather violet.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Connector class

connector

Number of connectors (A) 1
Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter Twin Fiber 1.4mm
Connector type (A)

LC-QR

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Am
Return loss grade RL (A) 2
Connector type (B)

LC-QR

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Am
Return loss grade RL (B) 2
Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM4

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 5 m
Color

heather violet

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, twinfiber 1.4mm,
 , Multimode
OM4, length
5.

Mounted on both sides with LC-QR connector, IEC 61754-20 compatible, Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished (0°) endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment), black connector housing (multimode), heather violet unlocking clip, material PC / UL 94 V-0, black strain relief, material PP, white plastic dust shutter.

Performance :

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Am for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.25 dB / typical ≤ 0.1 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 2: ≥ 45 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 50 N

Creating documents