Tool Kit FO Field

R810212

1 pcs

Assembling tool for connector FO Field.

Without cleaver.

Scope of Supply

  • Tool case

  • Fiber fixation tool (R812786)

  • Adapter for red light source reduction 2.5mm to 1.25mm

  • Adapter 2.5mm (R812784)

  • Adapter 1.25mm (R812785)

  • Red light source 650nm, 0.5mW (R504313)

  • Dual hole fiber stripper (R813813)

  • Stripping tool 0.6 - 2.6mm (R812543)

  • Kevlar scissor (R810638)

  • Bin for fiber piece

  • Cleaning wipes

  • Fiber marker, black

  • Patch cord OM4, SC PC to LC PC, 3m (R813284)

  • Patch cord OS2, SC PC to LC PC, 3m (R813285)

  • Manual FO Field pigtail and patch cord

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP

IP 20

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Dimensions 342mm x 280mm x 65mm (W x H x D)
Color

black

Type Image Description Product No.
Optional accessories
Fiber Cleaver 8° R810207 ADD TO WISH LISTREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Creating documents