Breakout Cable LC PC 24x - LC PC 24x, beige, OM3, Bm/3, 10 m

R502432

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with 24 LC PC connector.

Connector color: beige.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM3).

Cable: Breakout 24-fibers, Ø 14.5 mm, turquoise.

Fan-out legs of 1.0 m length (on both sides).

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 24
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 24
Cable type

breakout cable

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter Ø 14.5 mm
Cable design

I-V(ZN)HH

Connector type (A)

LC

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Connector type (B)

LC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

beige

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM3

Number of fibers 24
Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Cable length 10 m
Color

turquoise/aqua

24-fiber breakout cable with LSZH sheath, Ø 14.5 mm, turquoise (aqua), multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM3). Fan-out legs numbered and of 1.0 m length (on both sides), total length from connector to connector 12.0 m.

Fitted on both sides with 24 x LC connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment), beige connector housing (multimode), material PEI / UL 94 V-0, black strain relief, white dust cover cap, material plastic.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

Creating documents