FiberModul 7HP, metal, splice, 12xSC OM1, PC, ceramic, Bm/3

R318824

1 pcs

Объем поставки

  • Slide-in unit, splice tray radius 35 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Metal front panel equipped with
    12 x
    SC adapters, pigtails inserted and ready for splicing

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard / norm

UL Listed

Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4

Pigtails in acc. with color code DIN VDE 0888

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 12
Assembly

fully populated

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Capacity (ports) 12
Version

splice

Connector type (A)

SC

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM1

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Dimensions 35.0 mm x 129.0 mm x 225.0 mm / 1.378 in x 5.079 in x 8.858 in (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

plastic: PC, halogen-free

  • Up to 12 plugged connections on 7HP

  • Guaranteed bending radius of 35 mm

  • Pre-numbered front plates, extra labeling field

  • Easy detachable metal front panels

  • Choice of cable entry of 45° or 90°

  • Hold-down cross protecting the fibers

  • Up to 144 fibers per 19" 3U Global patch panel

Splice module with pigtail fiber reserve and splice tray radius 35 mm, with snap-open cover, ready for splicing, integrated hold-down cross to protect the pigtail reserve, detachable metal front panel featuring per-numbered ports and offering individual labeling options.

Features:

  • Dimensions: 35,2 x 128,6 x 225,2 mm

  • Material front panel: metal (AlMg1)

  • Material master module: plastic (PC+ABS halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color front panel: metal color

  • Color master module: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

Mounted with screws 12 x

SC adapter multimode, simplex adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Body plus flange and two hexagonal nuts M2 plus integral quick-mounting clip. Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, beige housing (multimode), material PPA-GF50 / UL 94 V-0, semi-transparent dust cap made of PP, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the cover. Adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

Assembled with 12 x

Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, blue, multimode G62.5 62.5/125 µm (OM1), length 2.5 m. Fitted with SC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry. Connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing, (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and dust cover, material plastic.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

Тип Изображение Описание Код продукта
Дополнительные аксессуары
FiberModul Overlength Tray R504430 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Mounting Plate for Cable Guide Set R318523 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection 3M Fiberlok™ R30042 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Protection ANT R30086 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 45 mm R319212 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 35 mm R30087-35 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, 12x shrink splice protection R320246 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, 6x shrink splice protection R30039-06 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection ANT R30255 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Creating documents