FiberModul 7HP, metal, splice, 12xST OM3, PC, ceramic, Bm/3

R318832

1 pcs

Объем поставки

  • Slide-in unit, splice tray radius 35 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Metal front panel equipped with
    12 x
    ST adapters, pigtails inserted and ready for splicing

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard / norm

UL Listed

Adapter and connector type BFOC/2.5 in acc. with IEC 61754-2

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 12
Assembly

fully populated

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Capacity (ports) 12
Version

splice

Connector type (A)

ST

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

metallic

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

screw

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM3

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Dimensions 35.0 mm x 129.0 mm x 225.0 mm / 1.378 in x 5.079 in x 8.858 in (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

plastic: PC, halogen-free

  • Up to 12 plugged connections on 7HP

  • Guaranteed bending radius of 35 mm

  • Pre-numbered front plates, extra labeling field

  • Easy detachable metal front panels

  • Choice of cable entry of 45° or 90°

  • Hold-down cross protecting the fibers

  • Up to 144 fibers per 19" 3U Global patch panel

Splice module with pigtail fiber reserve and splice tray radius 35 mm, with snap-open cover, ready for splicing, integrated hold-down cross to protect the pigtail reserve, detachable metal front panel featuring per-numbered ports and offering individual labeling options.

Features:

  • Dimensions: 35,2 x 128,6 x 225,2 mm

  • Material front panel: metal (AlMg1)

  • Material master module: plastic (PC+ABS halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color front panel: metal color

  • Color master module: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

Assembled with 12 x

ST adapter type BFOC/2.5 singlemode / multimode in acc. with IEC 61754-2, with flange and hexagonal nut. Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, nickel-coated housing, material zinc casting, plastic dust covers. Adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

Assembled with 12 x

Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, turquoise, multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM3), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one ST connector type BFOC/2.5 in acc. with IEC 61754-2. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment), connector housing nickel-coated, material zinc casting, beige strain relief and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

Тип Изображение Описание Код продукта
Дополнительные аксессуары
FiberModul Overlength Tray R504430 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Mounting Plate for Cable Guide Set R318523 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection 3M Fiberlok™ R30042 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Protection ANT R30086 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 45 mm R319212 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 35 mm R30087-35 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, 12x shrink splice protection R320246 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, 6x shrink splice protection R30039-06 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection ANT R30255 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Creating documents