FiberModul HD, splice, 12xSC G.652.D, APC, ceramic, C/1, black

R515084

1 pcs

Designed for 19" 1U HD patch panel.

Объем поставки

  • Slide-in unit, splice tray radius 35 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with adapters, pigtails inserted and ready for splicing

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard / norm

UL Listed

Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20

Pigtails in acc. with color code DIN VDE 0888

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 12
Assembly

fully populated

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Capacity (ports) 12
Version

splice

Connector type (A)

SC

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Connector color (A)

green

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D + G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2)

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Dimensions 43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 232.0 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 9.134 in (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

plastic: PC, halogen-free

Splice module with pigtail fiber reserve and splice tray radius 35 mm, with snap-open cover, ready for splicing, integrated hold-down cross to protect the pigtail reserve, detachable plastic front panel featuring per-numbered ports, tool-free locking and unlocking system and offering individual labeling options.

Features:

  • Dimensions: 43.2 x 109.9 x 232 mm

  • Material front panel: plastic (PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free UL 94 V-0)

  • Material master module: plastic (PC+ABS, halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color front panel: jet black (RAL 9005)

  • Color master module: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

Assembled with 12 x

SC adapter singlemode, simplex adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Flangeless body and integrated quick-mounting clip. Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, green housing (singlemode), material PPA-GF50 / UL 94 V-0, semi-transparent dust cap made of PP, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the cover. Adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

Assembled with 12 x

Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, color in acc. with color code DIN/VDE 0888, singlemode G652.D 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length 2.5 m. Fitted with SC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with an angled polish APC 8° endface geometry, connector tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-2 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Green connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, green strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and dust cover, material plastic.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance in acc. with IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.25 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 60 dB (typical ≥ 80 dB)

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

Тип Изображение Описание Код продукта
Дополнительные аксессуары
Mounting Plate for Cable Guide Set R318523 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
FiberModul Mounting Adapter Kit, 3U Global R318522 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection 3M Fiberlok™ R30042 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Protection ANT R30086 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 45 mm R319212 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 35 mm R30087-35 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, 12x shrink splice protection R320246 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, 6x shrink splice protection R30039-06 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection ANT R30255 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Creating documents