Harness Cable, 12fibers, MTP12-male PC - LC PC 12x, OM4, LSZH, 10 m

R511932

1 pcs

Fitted with MTP12-male PC and 12 LC PC connector.

Connector color MTP: black.

Frame color MTP: turquoise.

Connector color LC: beige.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM4).

Cable: turquoise.

Объем поставки

  • Cable terminated with connectors

  • Including pulling eye

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard / norm

Geometrical specifications of MPO/MTP connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7

Geometrical specifications: LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 12
Cable type

harness cable

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Connector type (A)

MTP12-male

Connector color (A)

black

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Connector type (B)

LC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Fiber Count 12
Creating documents