Adapter SC-Duplex PC, blue, ceramic SM, C, screwable

R30805

12 pcs

Объем поставки

  • SC-Duplex adapter

  • 2 Philips head screws M2 x 8, blue galvanized

  • 2 mounted hexagonal nuts M2, blue galvanized

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard / norm

according to IEC 61754-4

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

adapter

Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A)

SC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Connector color (A)

blue

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

SC-Duplex adapter singlemode in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Body plus flange and two hexagonal nuts M2 plus integral quick-mounting clip. Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, blue plastic housing (singlemode) / UL 94 V-0, plastic dust cover. Adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N (per connector)

Creating documents