Patch Cord LC-Duplex PC - LC-Duplex PC, blue/blue, G.652.D + G.657.A1, C/2, F8 2.0x4.1mm, 2 m

R308903

1 pcs

Both sides fitted with one LC-Duplex PC connector.
Connector color: blue.
Lever color: blue.
Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).
Cable: F8 2.0x4.1 mm, yellow.

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard / norm

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

flame retardant

Cable overall diameter F8 2.0 x 4.1 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 2
Connector color (A)

blue

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

blue

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) C
Return loss grade RL (B) 2
Connector color (B)

blue

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Lever color (B)

blue

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D (OS2)

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Cable length 2.0 m / 6 ft 7 in
Color

yellow

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.0x4.1 mm, yellow, singlemode G.652.D/G.657.A1 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length .
Mounted on both sides with LC-Duplex connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-1 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Blue connector housing (singlemode), blue duplex clip, material PC / UL 94 V-0, 1 x blue and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and white plastic dust cover.
Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):
Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: = 0.50 dB / typical = 0.25 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 2: = 45 dB
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles
Pull-out force patch cord: = 100 N (per connector)

Тип Изображение Описание Код продукта
Дополнительные аксессуары
Boot 90° R30 R505756 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, green R508098 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, blue R508104 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, turquoise R508100 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, orange R508097 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, beige R508105 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, red R508103 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, yellow R508102 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, violet R508101 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Color Clip LC-Duplex Connector, black R508099 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
Plug Guard LC-Duplex Connector R508116 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Дополнительные аксессуары
R&MinteliPhy RFID clip pair LC-Duplex (10 pairs) R809349 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХУДАЛИТЬ ИЗ СПИСКА ПОЖЕЛАНИЙ
Creating documents