19" 1U FibereasyRack 12xSC-Duplex multimode, PC, ceramic

R804730

1 pcs

Объем поставки

  • 19" 1U slide-in unit, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Three 2 x 15 mm radius guards

  • Front panel equipped with adapters

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard

UL Listed

IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack

Adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-4

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 12
Assembly

fully populated

Fastening 19 "
Rack mounting version

patch panel

Capacity (ports) 12
Amount of height units 1 U
Version

breakout

Connector type (A)

SC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) M
Connector color (A)

beige

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Dimensions 43.6mm x 482.6mm x 230mm (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC04 (1.0338), 1.5 mm, powder-coated

Breakout and patch box, mounting depth 230 mm, rear and side cable entries, prepared for various pre-terminated cables. Recessed and continuously adjustable up to 55 mm, pull-out, fitted with adapters, radius limiter, fastening material, labeling strip and installation instructions.

Features:

  • Dimensions: 43.6 x 482.6 x 230 mm

  • Material: powder-coated sheet steel

  • Color: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

SC-Duplex adapter multimode in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Body plus flange and two hexagonal nuts M2 plus integral quick-mounting clip. Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, beige plastic housing (multimode) / UL 94 V-0, plastic dust cover. Adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N (per connector)