19" 1U UniRack 6xLC-Duplex OM2, PC, ceramic, Bm/3

R805851

1 pcs

Front panel with staggered arrangement of adapters.

Объем поставки

  • 19" 1U slide-in unit, splice tray plate with 2 splice trays radius 40 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation manual

  • Front panel equipped with adapters and pigtails

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard

UL Listed

IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack

Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270

Pigtails in acc. with color code DIN VDE 0888

Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 6
Assembly

partly populated

Fastening 19 "
Rack mounting version

patch panel

Capacity (ports) 24
Amount of height units 1 U
Version

splice

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

beige

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Color (A1)

orange

Color (A2)

non

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM2

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Dimensions 43.6mm x 482.6mm x 230mm (W x H x D)
Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC04 (1.0338), 1.5 mm, powder-coated

Splice and patch box, mounting depth 230 mm, recessed and continuously adjustable up to 55 mm, cable entry at the back and the sides; box is partitioned in two parts: the bottom part serves as storage for spare loose tubes, the upper part for the spare pigtails (1.3 m of fiber stored in the splice tray); guaranteed bending radius ≥ 40mm; fitted with pigtails ready for splicing; featuring two splice trays of radius 40 mm and adapters; 2-tier pull-out to 266 mm, 140 mm for optimal access to adapters and pigtails, further 126 mm for access to splice trays and loose tubes; the tray can be taken out of the box completely by means of a release lever; also supplied are fastening material, labeling strip and installation instructions.

Features

  • Dimensions: 43.6 x 482.6 x 230 mm

  • Material: powder-coated sheet steel

  • Color: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

LC-Duplex multimode adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Adapter body plus flange and integral quick-mounting clip and M2 thread, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8. Housing beige (multimode PC), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, orange color coding (OM2), zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, integral self-closing metal laser protection flaps, semi-transparent plastic dust covers, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the covers. The adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, orange, multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM2), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one LC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PEI / UL 94 V-0, black strain relief and white plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

Optional:

Visual coding, mechanical coding and lock protection.

Тип Изображение Описание Код продукта
Optional accessories
Boot 90° R30 R505756 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Cable Guide 60 mm R320180 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Cable Guide 75 mm R30315 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Cable Guide FOM 110 mm R304439 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Cable Guide ETSI - 19" 60 mm R317003 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patching Ring left / right, 35 mm, gray R302004 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patching Ring left / right, 75 mm, gray R302005 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Patching Ring FOM left / right, 75 mm, gray R304440 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
21" 1U Adapter Kit UniRack R305148 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Rear Cable Guide for 19" UniRack / Splice-, BreakoutBox R302058 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Rear Cable Entry M20 for 19" UniRack / Splice, BreakoutBox R302006 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection 3M Fiberlok™ R30042 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Protection ANT R30086 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 60 mm R30087 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 35 mm R30087-35 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Connector 3M Fiberlok™ R30089 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
FO-Cleaning tool kit R319903 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Cable Guide Kit NW 10 R30892 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Holder R30/R40, 12x shrink splice protection R320246 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Holder R30/R40, 6x shrink splice protection R30039-06 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Holder R30/R40, splice protection ANT R30255 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST