2U Splitter Insert ODF, 1* 1x64, LC APC, G.657, C/1

R804318

1 pcs

Splitter insert with Snap-in Clip for easy mounting. Splitter PLC in wavelength range 1260 - 1650 nm.

Color housing: light gray (RAL 7035).

Color front plate: anthracite gray (RAL 7016).

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard

according to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Assembly

fully populated

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Amount of height units 2 U
Connector type (A)

LC

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Connector color (A)

green

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Color (A1)

red

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (B) C
Return loss grade RL (B) 1
Connector color (B)

green

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Splitter ratio 1 times 1 to 64
Fiber class

G.657 Class A

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Dimensions 218mm x 70.5mm x 145mm (W x H x D)
Color Code RAL

7035 Light gray

Material

steel: DC01 (1.0330), 1.5 mm