WM Hybrid Outlet, 2/1xLC-Duplex APC, green, G657A red, ceramic, C

R509492

1 pcs

Ready for splicing with LC-Duplex adapter (with integrated self-closing metal laser protection flaps), 1 LC pigtail included. Splice tray with splice holder and strain relief for 600 µm fibers. Combined through universal adapter with SC, BNC, Chinch and F-Coax. Adapter SC-RJ and connection modul RJ45/u with mounting plate.

Color: pure white (RAL 9010).

Dimensions: 88 x 88 x 15/33 mm.

Объем поставки

  • Outlet

  • 1 LC-Duplex adapter, green, ceramic, complete

  • 1 pigtail LC APC, green, G.657.A red, 0.7 m

  • 1 splice tray with splice holder for 4 shrink (Ø 2.4 - 2.6mm shrinked condition) or ANT splices

  • 1 splash cap, white

  • 1 hinged dust cover, white

  • Installation instructions

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Holder for connector / module

Module holder

Assembly

partly populated

Application area

surface-mounting (SM)

Outlet type

outlet

Version

splice

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Connector color (A)

green

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657 Class A

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Dimensions 88mm x 88mm x 33mm (W x H x D)
Color Code RAL

9010 Pure white

Material

plastic: PC + ABS

Тип Изображение Описание Код продукта
Panel modules
Connection Module Cat. 6, 1xRJ45/u, 10x R302373 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Panel modules
Connection Module Cat. 5e, 1xRJ45/u, 10x R925371 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Panel modules
Adapter SC-RJ APC, green, ceramic SM, B, support plate R318272 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Panel modules
Adapter SC-RJ APC, green, ceramic SM, C, support plate R318271 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Panel modules
Universal Adapter LC-Duplex APC, green, ceramic SM, C R802141 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail LC APC, green, G.657 yellow, C/1, 0.7 m R505737 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail LC APC, green, G.657 green, C/1, 0.7 m R505736 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail LC APC, green, G.657 blue, C/1, 0.7 m R505735 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Pigtail LC APC, green, G.657 red, C/1, 0.7 m R505734 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Splice Protection ANT R30086 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 45 mm R319212 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Heat Shrink Splice Protection 35 mm R30087-35 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST