WM Hybrid Outlet, 2/2xLC-Duplex APC, green, G657A red/blue/green/yellow, ceramic, C

R509495

1 pcs

Ready for splicing with 2 LC-Duplex adapters (with integrated self-closing metal laser protection flaps), 4 LC pigtails included. Splice tray with splice holder and strain relief for 600 µm fibers.

Color: pure white (RAL 9010).

Dimensions: 88 x 88 x 15/33 mm.

Объем поставки

  • Outlet

  • 2 LC-Duplex adapters, green, ceramic, complete

  • 1 pigtail LC APC, green, G.657.A red, 0.7 m

  • 1 pigtail LC APC, green, G.657.A blue, 0.7 m

  • 1 pigtail LC APC, green, G.657.A green, 0.7 m

  • 1 pigtail LC APC, green, G.657.A yellow, 0.7 m

  • 1 splice tray with splice holder for 4 shrink (Ø 2.4 - 2.6mm shrinked condition) or ANT splices

  • 2 splash caps, white

  • Installation instructions

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Protection class IP

IP 20

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 2
Holder for connector / module

Module holder

Assembly

fully populated

Application area

surface-mounting (SM)

Outlet type

outlet

Version

splice

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Connector color (A)

green

Sleeve material

ceramic

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657 Class A

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Dimensions 88mm x 88mm x 33mm (W x H x D)
Color Code RAL

9010 Pure white

Material

plastic: PC + ABS