Patch Cord SC-RJ PC, black/black - ST PC 2x, OM1, Bm/3, F8 2.7x5.5mm, 5 m

R30595

1 pcs

Fitted with one SC-RJ PC and two ST PC connectors.

Connector color SC-RJ: black.

Clip color SC-RJ: black.

Connector color ST: metallic.

Fiber: MM G62.5/125 (OM1).

Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange.

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 2
Cable type

patch cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Cable overall diameter F8 2.7 x 5.5 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

SC-RJ

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) Bm
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

black

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Color (A1)

black

Connector type (B)

ST

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (B) Bm
Return loss grade RL (B) 3
Connector color (B)

metallic

Fiber type

multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM1

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

G62.5 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Cable length 5 m
Color

orange

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange, multimode G62.5 62.5/125 µm (OM1), length
5.

Mounted on one side with SC-RJ connector in acc. with IEC 61754-24. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Black connector housing (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black coding clip (OM1), material PP halogen-free, 1 x black and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

and one side with two ST connectors each, type BFOC/2.5 in acc. with IEC 61754-2. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment), connector housing nickel-coated, material zinc casting, 1 x black strain relief and 1 x red strain relief and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

Тип Изображение Описание Код продукта
Optional accessories
Boot 90° R30 R505756 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, green R310141 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, blue R310143 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, turquoise R310146 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, orange R310148 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, red R310144 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, yellow R310142 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, violet R310147 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, anthracite R310145 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Mechanical Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, code 1, red R318280 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Mechanical Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, code 2, brown R318283 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Mechanical Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, code 3, yellow R318294 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Mechanical Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, code 4, violet R318295 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Mechanical Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, code 5, white R318296 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST
Optional accessories
Mechanical Color Clip SC-RJ Connector, code 6, black R318297 ДОБАВИТЬ В СПИСОК ИЗБРАННЫХREMOVE FROM WISH LIST