Pigtail ST PC, G.652.D yellow, D/3, 2.5 m

R313152

12 pcs

Bayonet locking type.

500 mating cycles.

Объем поставки

  • Semi-tight buffer Ø 0.9 mm one side fitted with ST connector

Technical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Standard

ST connector acc. to IEC 61754-2

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Cable type

pigtail

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter Ø 0.9 mm
Connector type (A)

ST

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Attenuation grade IL (A) D
Return loss grade RL (A) 3
Connector color (A)

metallic

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D (OS1, OS2)

Conductor type

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Mechanical Data

ОПИСАНИЕ ЦЕННОСТЬ / СТЕПЕНЬ ЦЕННОСТИ
Cable length 2.5 m
Color

yellow

Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, yellow, singlemode G652.D 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one ST connector type BFOC/2.5 in acc. with IEC 61754-2. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment), connector housing nickel-coated, material zinc casting, blue strain relief and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):

Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade D for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 1.00 dB / typical ≤ 0.50 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N